Candidates for primary election

0
684

The 2018 Indiana Primary Election Day is Tuesday, May 8. To find a polling location or for information about early voting, visit www.allencountyvoters.info or call the Allen County Election Board at (260) 449-7329. Here’s a list of candidates who have filed to run for office in your area:

U.S. Senator

Mike Braun R

Luke Messer R

Todd Rokita R

Joe Donnelly D

U.S. Representative District 3

Jim Banks R

John F. Roberson D

Tommy A. Schrader D

Courtney Tritch D

State Senate District 14

Dennis K. Kruse R

State Senate District 15

Elizabeth Brown R

Kathy Zoucha D

State Representative District 50

Daniel J. Leonard R

Jorge Fernandez D

State Representative District 52

Ben Smaltz R

William Carlin R

Martha Lemert D

State Representative District 79

Matthew S. Lehman R

State Representative District 80

Phil GiaQuinta D

Linda Brooks D

State Representative District 81

Martin Carbaugh R

Kyle R. Miller D

State Representative District 82

David H. Abbott R

Mike Wilber D

State Representative District 83

Christopher N. Judy R

State Representative District 84

Bob Morris R

Curtis Nash D

State Representative District 85

Dave Heine R

Christopher J. Rex D

Allen County Circuit Court Clerk

Christopher Nancarrow R

Danielle N. Andersen D

Dave Burgess D

Gina M. Burgess D

David Christopher Roach D

Allen County Prosecuting Attorney

Karen Richards R

Allen County Auditor

Nicholas D. Jordan R

Allen County Recorder

Anita A. Mather R

Allen County Sheriff

David J. Gladieux R

Philip R. Davis D

Allen County Assessor

Stacey O’Day R

Allen County Commissioner District 2

Therese M. Brown R

Allen County Commissioner District 3

Richard Beck R

Chris A. Spurr R

Grant Walmer D

Allen County Council District 1

Kimberly R. Doster R

Sharon Tucker D

Allen County Council District 2

Thomas A. Harris R

Brian Motley R

Ben Schoch D

Allen County Council Member District 3

Dave Augenstein R

Joel M. Benz R

Frank J. Talarico III R

Allen County Council District 4

Larry Brown R

Adams Township Trustee

Brian Yoh R

Denita Washington D

Adams Township Board Member

Richard Kaylor R

Lance Lothamer R

Loren W. Stewart R

Cedar Creek Township Trustee

Steven P. Herman R

Cedar Creek Township Board Member

James Berger R

Nadean Kruckeberg R

Christopher G. Wolf R

Jackson Township Trustee

Barry Steinman R

Jackson Township Board Member

Larry Baumert R

Gloria E. Gerig R

Ann Louden R

Tanya Spangler R

Jefferson Township Trustee

Lynn E. Rorick R

Julie Nolan D

Jefferson Township Board Member

Brent R. Hoffman R

Steve Ottenweller R

Norbert F. Sarrazine R

Maumee Township Trustee

Vicki L. Thompson R

Maumee Township Board Member

Jeff Abbott R

Joshua Abbott R

Harold G. Gerig R

Jan Palmer D

Milan Township Trustee

Chad A. MacDowell R

Milan Township Board Member

Mark A. Bradtmueller R

David R. Krohn R

Dan H. Meyer R

Perry Township Trustee

James E. McIntosh II R

Eric Tippmann R

Melissa Rinehart D

Perry Township Board Member

Jonathan DeWitt R

Roger L. Gump R

Michael J. Messmann R

Abbie Fuelling D

Justin Preston Heflin D

Stephani Schultz D

Jamie Teller D

Scipio Township Trustee

Marty Dager R

Scipio Township Board Member

Robert Kurtz R

Springfield Township Trustee

William E. Harris R

David J. Morris R

Bruce J. Amstutz D

Springfield Township Board Member

Brian J. Amstutz R

Theresa Ley R

Daniel E. Miller R

Mark Roemke R

Michael Royal R

Amelia Tippmann R

St Joseph Township Trustee

Jeremy Bush R

Sarah Gnagy R

David Ringer R

Carol Griffin D

St Joseph Township Board Member

Libby Adamson R

Joshua L. Burt R

Joel V. Flaningan R

Mark Hagar R

Jason A. Hollinger R

Jason Mann R

John S. McKay R

Nicholas Albert Metel R

Douglas Mulinix R

John Price R

Gretchen Spires R

Jean Uhrick R

Timothy Barr D

Lori Black D

Jessica Hannie D

Rebecca S. Miller D

Sean M. Miller D

Washington Township Trustee

Robert E. Arnold R

Washington Township Board Member

Daniel Andorfer R

Ryan Day R

Brenda L. Heisler R

Dennis A Jackson R

Denny Burden D

Wayne Township Assessor

Beverly Zuber D

Wayne Township Trustee

Tom Cook D

Richard A. Stevenson Sr. D

Wayne Township Board Member

Anthony Henry D

Roosevelt Johnson III D

Bruce Norman Stier D

Patricia Turner D

Grabill Town Council Member

Claude Schrock R

Leo-Cedarville Town Council Member

Christopher Adams R

Scott A. Connally R

Gregory V. Peck R

Dirk A. Schmidt R

R. Paul Steffens R

Richard Thoma R