Allen County candidates for 2019 primary election

0
321

FORT WAYNE — The 2019 Indiana Primary Election Day is Tuesday, May 7. To find a polling location or for information about early voting, visit www.allencountyvoters.info or call the Allen County Election Board at (260) 449-7329.

Here’s a list of candidates who have filed to run for office in your area:

Fort Wayne

Mayor

John Crawford R

Matthew McLaughlin R

David Christopher Roach R

Tim Smith R

Gina M Burgess D

Thomas C Henry D*

Tommy A Schrader D

City Clerk

Lana R Keesling R*

Katie Zuber D

City Council At-Large (three seats)

Michael Barranda R*

Thomas Freistroffer R*

Nathan Hartman R

Eric Tippmann R

Joseph (Joe) Townsend R

MaryClare Akers D

Michelle Chambers D

Steve Corona D

Glynn A Hines D

Curtis Nash D

City Council District 1

Paul Ensley R*

City Council District 2

Russ Jehl R*

City Council District 3

Thomas F Didier R*

Mike Thomas R

Palermo “Pal” Galindo D

John J Henry D

City Council District 4

Jason Arp R*

Rachel Lott R

Jorge Fernandez D

Patti Hays D

City Council District 5

Taylor Vanover R

Geoff Paddock D*

City Council District 6

Tom M Cook D

Hakim Muhammad D

Sharon Tucker D

Grabill

Town Clerk-Treasurer

Cynthia (Cindy) L Barhydt R*

Lori J Nash R

Town Council (two seats)

Wilmer Delagrange R*

Jeffrey D Smead R*

Leo-Cedarville

Town Clerk-Treasurer

Pamela K Spannuth R*

Town Council (two seats)

John Eastes R*

Raymond (Ray) Pulver, Jr R*

Tyler Witmer R

Scott Yoder R

Monroeville

Town Clerk-Treasurer

Kevin G Wenger D

Town Council District 1

Timothy R Berry R*

Town Council District 2

Steve (Hula) Dillon R

Erin Roy R

Joan L Bultemeier D*

Town Council District 3

Kyle A Palm R

Marilyn K Crabill D*

Town Council District 4

Chad Heffernan R

Debra Clark D*

Town Council District 5

Joshua Roth R

Don Gerardot D*

New Haven

Mayor

Steve McMichael R

Robert “Bob” Nelson R

Steve Poiry R

City Clerk-Treasurer

Melissa Hayes R

Natalie Strock R

City Council At-Large (two seats)

J Pat Anderson R

David J Cheviron R*

Terry A Werling R*

City Council District 1

Floyd Ball R*

City Council District 2

Sarah DiGangi R*

Dennis Schebig R

Jeff Turner R

City Council District 3

Craig Dellinger R*

City Council District 4

Robert (Bob) Byrd R*

Michael Mowery R

Tiffany McFadden D

City Council District 5

Eric M Amstutz R

Matthew Kennedy R

Woodburn

Mayor

Joseph F Kelsey R*

City Clerk-Treasurer

Timothy J Cummins R*

City Council At-Large

Michael (Mike) Voirol R*

City Council District 1

Michael Martin R*

City Council District 2

John Renner R*

City Council District 3

Dean A Gerig R*

City Council District 4

Daniel L Watts R*

*indicates an incumbent candidate